Brokestraightboys.Com - Info

brokestraightboys.com
brokestraightboys receives about 7,500 unique visitors and 39,750 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $60.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,381.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brokestraightboys.com is ranked number 74,168 in the world and 0.0015% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Kennesaw, GA, 30152, United States and links to network IP address 173.45.161.36.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does brokestraightboys.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
225,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,750 (5.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
74,168 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0015% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
889
Average Load Time:
(715 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.6%72.3%18101
Germany 7.5%8.6%23755
Czech Republic 4.5%3.7%7442
Spain 4.2%2.0%37915
New Zealand 3.8%3.9%3209
United Kingdom 2.3%0.8%90662

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brokestraightboys.com
69.62%25.43%1.8
members.brokestraightboys.com
45.22%71.02%7.8
join.brokestraightboys.com
14.27%3.39%1.2
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  361,308
Follow Links:
  298,827
Nofollow Links:
  62,481
Referring Domains:
  1,052
Referring IPs:
  704

Domain Overview

SEMrush brokestraightboys.com
Domain:
  brokestraightboys.com
Rank:
  40,915
Organic Keywords:
  1,114
Organic Traffic:
  23,537
Organic Cost:
  $1,535.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

brokestraightboys.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  16
Facebook shares:
  94
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  112
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  25
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much brokestraightboys.com can earn?

Website Value:
$39,381.75
Daily Revenue:
$60.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$21,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is brokestraightboys.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.45.161.36
ASN:
AS22384 
ISP:
NationalNet, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kennesaw
GA
30152
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.45.161.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/includes/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/includes/global-res10.css
http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/includes/font.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://brokestraightboys.com/
http://www.brokestraightboys.com/full/
http://responsive.brokestraightboys.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 86.7KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/0/7/764-tn-3.jpg could save 19.9KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/0/8/831-tn-5.jpg could save 16.5KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/2/1209-tn-1.jpg could save 3.7KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/4/1406-tn-1.jpg could save 3.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/4/1496-tn-1.jpg could save 3.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/4/1440-tn-3.jpg could save 3.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/1/1189-tn-2.jpg could save 2.8KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/2/1257-tn-2.jpg could save 2.8KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/4/1441-tn-1.jpg could save 2.5KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/4/1476-tn-1.jpg could save 2.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/5/1518-tn-1.jpg could save 2.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/5/1513-tn-1.jpg could save 2.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/1/1104-tn-1.jpg could save 2.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/3/1351-tn-1.jpg could save 2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/4/1403-tn-1.jpg could save 2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/4/1459-tn-2.jpg could save 1.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/1/1121-tn-1.jpg could save 1.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/1/1131-tn-1.jpg could save 1.7KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/1/1103-tn-1.jpg could save 1.6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/1/1183-tn-1.jpg could save 1.6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/thumbs/tour/0/1/1/1163-tn-2.jpg could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/images/bg-menu2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/images/bgmhvr.gif could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/images/icons/fb.png could save 902B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/images/icons/utube.png could save 900B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/images/mdv2.png could save 833B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/images/icons/twtr.png could save 782B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://small1.blumedia.com/tour-assets/images/bullet.png could save 779B (52% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.4KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing http://responsive.brokestraightboys.com/ could save 23.4KiB (84% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://responsive.brokestraightboys.com/ could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://members…ightboys.com/?" class="tspt">Members Log In</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://join.br…?14&amp;tpl=join10" class="tls">Sign Up</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did brokestraightboys.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 18:24:21 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.41 (Unix)
location: http://www.brokestraightboys.com/full/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 18:24:21 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.41 (Unix)
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS eric.ns.cloudflare.com 1398
NS kay.ns.cloudflare.com 1398

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-06
Domain Age:
11 years 4 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: BROKESTRAIGHTBOYS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 129285280_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-02T01:22:26-05:00
Creation Date: 2004-09-06T08:23:52-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-09-06T08:23:52-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 11329646
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 11329646
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 11329646
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: eric.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: kay.ns.cloudflare.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-15T12:24:25-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BROKESTRAIGHTBOYS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: ERIC.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-apr-2014
Creation Date: 06-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 06-sep-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 18:24:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brokestraightboys.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.